All Staff

„Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mrs R. Farnell-Hill
„Deputy Head teacher Early Years Foundation Stage & KS1 – Miss R. Hawcroft
Deputy Headteacher &  Inclusion Manager – Mrs J. McKeever
Deputy Headteacher &  KS2 Lead Mr A Morris

Year 2 & 3 Team Leader – Mr M. Gardom

EYFS Team

„Miss R. Hawcroft – EYFS Lead
„Miss A. Whittle – Reception Teacher
„Miss K. Gates - Reception Teacher
Mrs S. Gyves-Ballantyne – Nursery Teacher
„Mrs A. Armstrong – Nursery Teacher
„Mrs J. Connell – Teaching Assistant
„Mrs T. Hardy – Teaching Assistant
„Mrs V. Renshaw – Teaching Assistant
„Miss M. Casey – Teaching Assistant
Miss Armistead - Teaching Assistant
„Mrs S. Singh – Teaching Assistant
Miss K. Burgess - Teaching Assistant

Miss Faram - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One Team

„Miss R Hawcroft– Key Stage 1 Lead
Miss R. Shore- Molyneux - Year 1P Teacher
Miss Z. Hancock - Year 1F Teacher
„Miss S. Garner – Year 2PTeacher
Miss C. Trotter – Year 2F Teacher
„
„Mrs Thompson – Teaching Assistant
„Mrs S. Howarth – Teaching Assistant
„Mrs S Robinson – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Stevenson-Teaching assistant
„Miss S. Bowker - Teaching Assistant
Miss H. Heaps - Teaching Assistant

Miss Froggatt-1:1 SEN support

Lower Key Stage Two Team

„Mr M. Gardom – Year 2 & 3  Lead  and Year 3P Teacher
„Miss S. Timms – Year 3F Teacher
„Miss H Lewis – Year 4P Teacher
„Mrs M. Mackenzie– Year 4F Teacher

Miss P. Worswick - Teaching Assistant
Miss K. Dearden - Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Childs - Teaching Assistant 1:1 support
„Mrs C. Wood – Teaching Assistant 1:1 support
„Ms L Ashton – Teaching Assistant
„Mrs T Clarke – Teaching Assistant
„Miss N. Elliott – Teaching Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage Two Team

„Mr A Morris –  Key Stage 2 Lead

Ms L Duffy Year 5 F Teacher
Mr D. Shevlin - Year 5P Teacher
„Mr R. Graham – Year 6 Teacher


„Mrs J Taylor – Teaching Assistant
Miss N. Yahaya - Teaching Assistant
„Miss S Homes – Teaching Assistant

Resourced Provision Team

„Mr T Currie – Teacher
„Mrs L. Heywood – Teaching Assistant
„Mr S. Reece – Teaching Assistant
„Miss N. Wallwork – Teaching Assistant

Administrative Team

„Miss K. Nickson
„Mrs J. Lees
„Miss J. Howell

Miss H Heaps Class support and 1:1 support

Family Engagement Officer  Mrs J Gallimore

Site Manager Mrs S Nutall

Our team is complemented by our kitchen and cleaning staff.